THE TEAM

Over the years Mister X Service has created a team whose strength comes from experience, clear objectives and enthusiasm.

Lele Gurrado

General Manager

Contatta Lele

Luca Dosi

Chief Executive Officer

Contatta Luca

Roberto Gilioli

Head Audio Dept

Contatta Roberto

Luca Casadei

Head Light Dept

Contatta Luca
silvia_dosi

Silvia Stangoni

Administration

Contatta Silvia

Davide Linzi

Audio Dept - Sound Engineer

Contatta Davide

Alessandro Gigante

Warehouse Dept

Contatta Alessandro

Morgan Maiocchi

Warehouse Dept

Angelo Bonizzi

Technical Assistance Dept

STAFF – PROFESSIONALS IN COLLABORATION

Mister X Service uses a set of talented people with different backgrounds and expertise, linked by their passion for creating superb technology projects for the entertainment industry.

Giandomenico "Giando" Barbon

Technical Manager

Dario Briganti

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Jonhatan Bonvini

Head Video Dept

Davide Pedrotti

Light technician - operator

Marco Farneti

Light technician - Operator

Mattia Zantedeschi

Audio Technician - Pa Man

Alessio Martino

Backliner - Stage Manager

Giorgio "Ammiraglio" Angeletti

Lighting Technician - Dimmer

Sergio Giacomin

Lighting Technician

Niccolò Antonietti

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Andrea Arlotti

Light technician - Operator

Daniele Baddaria

Backliner

Jordan Babev

Operator - LD

Gianni Barboni

Head Transportation Dpt

Massimo Bignotti

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Filippo Biondi

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

David Bisetti

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Franco Brasini

Lighting Technician

Alberto "Mente" Butturini

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Jo Campana

Light Designer - Show Designer

Mimmo Casadei

Lighting Technician

andrea_cavalli_ok

Andrea Cavalli

Video Technician - Camera Operator

Simone Cherubini

Audio Technician – PA Man

Dario "Kappa" Cappanera

Backliner

marino_cerati_ok

Martino Cerati

Light & Video Technician

Sem Cigna

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Davide Colleoni

Lighting Technician

Marco Comi

Audio Technician

Tommaso Davolio

Rigger

Marco De Nardi

Light Designer - Operator

Giovanni Di Bella

Lighting Technician

Massimo Di Rocco

Stagehand

Marco Elia

Lighting Technician - Operator

Alessandro "Jack" Fabbri

Backliner

Camilla Ferrali

Light Operator

Damiano Foppa

Audio Technician - Backliner

Efrem Giorgi

Lighting Technician

Luca Guidolin

Head Rigger

Francesco Ingrassia

Audio Technician

Lawrence Iviani

Audio Technician - System Engineer

Francesco Luzzi

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Maurizio Maggi

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Tommaso Maltoni

Stagehand

George Marincov

Light technician - Operator

Davide Meregalli

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Marco Molinari

Audio Technician Pa Man

Thomas Morandi

Rigger

Alberto Negri

Light technician – Light Operator

Gianmaria Offredi

Backliner

Rosario Parrotta

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Roberto Pagnoni

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Marco Piva

Light Designer - Operator

Giacomo Plotegher

Audio Technician - Sound Engineer

Emilio Simeone

Backliner

Gigi Sinagra

Audio Technician

Toni Soddu

Stage Manager & Fonico

Luca Terenzi

Lighting Technician

Valerio Venturoli

Lighting Technician

Rossano "Roxy" Zambardino

Lighting Technician - Operator

Gianbattista Zerpelloni

Technical Supplier